What's happening?

Escape

Escape

Synopsis

Military camp nearby the DMZ of a divided land, where the South is the land of freedom, and the opposite side is land of repression. Sergeant Kyu-nam, who has been planning an escape to the South for a long time, gets caught while stopping a common soldier, Dong-hyuk, from escaping. At risk of execution, State Security Department Major Hyun-sang recognizes Kyu-nam from childhood. Instead of accusing him, Hyun-sang decides to make Kyu-nam a hero, who caught a deserter. Hyun-sang, therefore, has succeeded in securing his performance records by saving Kyu-nam’s life. Nevertheless, Kyu-nam wants to live his life by his own will, not the government’s commands. He never gives up on crossing the border. On the other hand, Hyun-sang desperately stops Kyu-nam to protect his life which has been built by giving up his dream.

Other Name: 탈주

Director:

Country:

Duration: 96Mint

Released: 2024-07-03

Cast: , , , ,

© 2024 by MyasianTV. All Rights Reserved.